At the Huquqni muhofaza qilish akademiyasi, the intellectual game “Zakovat” is traditionally held to develop students’ intellectual potential, deepen their logical thinking, and strengthen the culture of teamwork.
In the очередной round of the competition, teams from higher educational institutions of law enforcement agencies participated, competing in knowledge, quick thinking, and team unity. A representative of the Zakovat intellektual klubi, R. Burkhanov, attended the event as a special guest, communicated with the participants, and expressed his views on the importance of intellectual games in developing young people’s thinking.
Nine teams actively participated in the intellectual contest, demonstrating their level of knowledge, analytical and logical thinking abilities, as well as teamwork skills. The competition was held in an atmosphere of lively debates, healthy competition, and a strong desire for knowledge, further revealing the participants’ intellectual potential.
According to the results, first place was taken by the team of the Bojxona instituti, second place by the Harbiy aloqa instituti, and third place by the Ichki ishlar vazirligi akademiyasi.
The winners were awarded diplomas, commemorative gifts, and a special cup by the Academy’s leadership.
Such intellectual events serve to enhance students’ knowledge level, form a culture of critical and logical thinking, develop effective teamwork skills, and strengthen an active civic position among young people.